Welcome
About Us
Classes
Club Members
Online Shop
Grading info
Gokyo
Calendar
Links
Photo Center
Contact Us & Location
 
     Facebook 

     Supported by

 

  Jigoro Kano (1860--1938)
          Founder of Judo

      

     

      BJA Club no 1139

Charity No 1137574

      


 

 

 
 Site Search
Photo Centre


If you have any photographs that can be added please email the webmaster here

Click on the images for a large view, a new window will open.

Facebook

For the latest photos check out out Facebook page click on the above logo.


Salisbury Open 2010
 


Luke Bronze
Connor Silver Junior & Bronze Youth + first 10 points!
Samuel Silver Youth & Silver in Senior
Shane Silver Senior & Silver in Veterans
Ed Silver Senior & Bronze in Open
Ian Gold Senior & Bronze in Veterans
Kyle Gold Senior
Justin Bronze in Open + 10 points


 

Connor with Densign White 7th Dan BJA Chairman

 


Peter Murphy 2010

           


Bedminster Open 6th June 2010


Cornwall Christmas Bash 6th Dec 2009 9 Players 9 Medals


Plymouth Open 2009

Plymouth Judo Clubs 2009 Junior Plymouth Open Squad
4 - Golds, 5 - Silvers and 4 - Bronzes


 

Peter Murphy medal winners 2009


 BUSA National Championships

Kat & Natile the "Girls team" winning Bonze


 Mini -Mons Kingsbridge March 2008 medal winners (that was every Plymouth player who took part!)


20th May 2007 Kai Club Brest Judo visit photos now uploaded


Plymouth Open 2006 photos have now been uploaded to the album, you can add your photos by sending an email to open2006@plymouthjudoclub.org , your photos will be sent direct to the album live on the site.

He does it again Shaine wins gold with straight ipons.

Just some of the photos of the day, please view the photo album for lots more.

   

Cornwall Mini Mons  and grading 22nd October 2006

Danny - Gold, Connor - Silver, Holly - Silver, Alex - Bronze,

Luke is awarded his green belt

Plymouth Open 2005 Results

Click to enlarge.

Junior division

Girls -: Under 28 kilos Tanith McHardie

 Under 36 kilos Bethany Saunders -Bronze

Over 55 kilos Caitlin Jones – Bronze  (not in photo)

Boys -: Under 34 kilos Joe Norton – Bronze  (not in photo)

                         Under 66 kilos Declan Leyland-Lacy - Bronze

Senior ladies -: Under 63 kilos  Kat Rix – Bronze (not in main group photo)

Senior men       Under  73 kilos Alex Crvy - Gold

                         Under 81 kilos Shane Kimber - Gold

                         Under 100 kilos Gerry Lake – Bronze

Shane Kimber a instructor at the Plymouth Judo Club won all his contests with full Ippon throws as did Alex Crvy also from Plymouth